event burgee venue burgee

CRUISER LATE SUMMER SERIES 2017

POOLE YACHT CLUB CRUISER RACING

Results as of 20:56 on August 1, 2017

3 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: PYC Sailing Instructions
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating R2   R3   Total Nett
1st Whisper S105 Stephen Curtler 0.742 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Layla GBR1412R Andy Osborne 0.756 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Ed 354 Richard Hebditch 0.763 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th Juno K9 Andrew Edwards 0.790 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th Linota 105 John Milner 0.801 5.0 5.0 VOL 10.0 10.0
6th Maresa 7708Y Trevor Prince 0.801 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
7th Helios GBR3723L Sean Lynch 0.762 14.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 17.0
8th Sunrise 1331 John Button 0.791 6.0 14.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
9th Spirit of Freedom 339 Sharley Simmons 0.734 14.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 21.0
10th Dark Horse 710 Tim Whittle 0.778 7.0 14.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
11th Elfin 107 Will Rae 0.744 14.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 23.0 23.0
12th Sparkle 120 Helen Walsh 0.762 9.0 14.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
13th Finn 103 Matt Ellis 0.749 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

R3 - 3 Class - 01/08/2017

Start: 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Whisper S105 Stephen Curtler 0.742 18:40:00 20.25.54 1:45:54 1:18:35 1.0
2 Layla GBR1412R Andy Osborne 0.756 18:40:00 20.28.59 1:48:59 1:22:23 2.0
3 Helios GBR3723L Sean Lynch 0.762 18:40:00 20.32.28 1:52:28 1:25:42 3.0
4 Ed 354 Richard Hebditch 0.763 18:40:00 20.32.31 1:52:31 1:25:51 4.0
5 Juno K9 Andrew Edwards 0.790 18:40:00 20.34.25 1:54:25 1:30:23 5.0
5 Linota 105 John Milner 0.801 18:40:00   VOL 0:00:00 5.0
7 Maresa 7708Y Trevor Prince 0.801 18:40:00 20.33.09 1:53:09 1:30:38 6.0
8 Spirit of Freedom 339 Sharley Simmons 0.734 18:40:00 20.55.50 2:15:50 1:39:42 7.0
9 Elfin 107 Will Rae 0.744     DNF   9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 14
DNFStarted but did not finish 9
VOLMember of volunteer team 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com