event burgee venue burgee

CRUISER EARLY SUMMER SERIES 2017

POOLE YACHT CLUB CRUISER RACING

Results as of 20:13 on May 2, 2017

3 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: PYC Sailing Instructions
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett
1st Elfin 107 Will Rae 0.744 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Whisper S105 Stephen Curtler 0.752 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
3rd Layla GBR1412R Andy Osborne 0.756 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 25.0 12.0
4th Ed 354 Richard Hebditch 0.763 7.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 31.0 23.0
5th Finn 103 Matt Ellis 0.749 5.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 34.0 25.0
6th Linota 105 John Milner 0.793 5.0 VOL 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 32.0 25.0
7th Sunrise 1331 John Button 0.791 4.0 7.0 2.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 41.0 30.0
8th Helios GBR3723L Sean Lynch 0.784 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 39.0 31.0
9th Sparkle 120 Helen Walsh 0.762 (13.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 DNS 6.0 7.0 8.0 56.0 43.0
10th Juno K9 Andrew Edwards 0.790 8.0 9.0 9.0 (11.0) 10.0 9.0 56.0 45.0
11th Maresa 7708Y Trevor Prince 0.801 9.0 (12.0) 7.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 59.0 47.0
12th Spirit of Freedom 339 Sharley Simmons 0.734 10.0 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 12.0 12.0 67.0 55.0

R6 - 3 Class - 02/05/2017

Start: 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elfin 107 Will Rae 0.744 18:30:00 19.11.04 0:41:04 0:30:33 1.0
2 Layla GBR1412R Andy Osborne 0.756 18:30:00 19.10.29 0:40:29 0:30:36 2.0
3 Whisper S105 Stephen Curtler 0.752 18:30:00 19.10.53 0:40:53 0:30:45 3.0
4 Finn 103 Matt Ellis 0.749 18:30:00 19.12.54 0:42:54 0:32:08 4.0
5 Ed 354 Richard Hebditch 0.763 18:30:00 19.12.10 0:42:10 0:32:10 5.0
6 Helios GBR3723L Sean Lynch 0.784 18:30:00 19.13.54 0:43:54 0:34:25 6.0
7 Linota 105 John Milner 0.793 18:30:00 19.14.59 0:44:59 0:35:40 7.0
8 Sparkle 120 Helen Walsh 0.762 18:30:00 19.17.28 0:47:28 0:36:10 8.0
9 Juno K9 Andrew Edwards 0.790 18:30:00 19.17.09 0:47:09 0:37:15 9.0
10 Maresa 7708Y Trevor Prince 0.801 18:30:00 19.17.45 0:47:45 0:38:15 10.0
11 Sunrise 1331 John Button 0.791 18:30:00 19.19.15 0:49:15 0:38:57 11.0
12 Spirit of Freedom 339 Sharley Simmons 0.734 18:30:00 19.31.33 1:01:33 0:45:11 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 12
VOLMember of race team 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com