event burgee venue burgee

CRUISER LATE SUMMER SERIES 2017

POOLE YACHT CLUB CRUISER RACING

Results as of 11:26 on August 3, 2017

R19 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 29, Scoring system: PYC Sailing Instructions
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating R2   R3   Total Nett
1st Rampant 25 Peter White   2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden   5.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Rubber Duck 33 Lucy Macgregor   7.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   1.0 9.0 10.0 10.0
5th Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead   4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
6th R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   3.0 8.0 11.0 11.0
7th Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   8.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
8th Rapid Reflex 39 Fiona Hammick   10.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
9th R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   13.0 7.0 20.0 20.0
10th Ransom 31 Matt Moseley   11.0 11.0 22.0 22.0
11th Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker   12.0 12.0 24.0 24.0
12th Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   14.0 14.0 28.0 28.0
13th Reefer 4 Keith Stevens   16.0 13.0 29.0 29.0
14th Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson   15.0 15.0 30.0 30.0
15th Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   21.0 10.0 31.0 31.0
16th Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   6.0 30.0 DNL 36.0 36.0
17th Raucous 14 Peter Kent   20.0 16.0 36.0 36.0
18th Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   19.0 17.0 36.0 36.0
19th Ruffian 22 Bob Iles   9.0 30.0 DNL 39.0 39.0
20th Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith   25.0 18.0 43.0 43.0
21st Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   17.0 30.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
22nd Rapscallion 17 Martin Clemance   18.0 30.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
23rd Rapier 19 Katy Tongs   22.0 30.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
24th Risque 16 Darren F-R   23.0 30.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
25th Razzmatazz 5 Ray Walls   24.0 30.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
26th Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland   30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
26th Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott   30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
26th Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell   30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
26th Rascal 34 Nye Davies   30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 60.0 60.0

R3 - R19 Class - 01/08/2017

Start: 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating Place Points
1 Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden   1 1.0
2 Rubber Duck 33 Lucy Macgregor   2 2.0
3 Rampant 25 Peter White   3 3.0
4 Rapid Reflex 39 Fiona Hammick   4 4.0
5 Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   5 5.0
6 Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead   6 6.0
7 R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   7 7.0
8 R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   8 8.0
9 Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   9 9.0
10 Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   10 10.0
11 Ransom 31 Matt Moseley   11 11.0
12 Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker   12 12.0
13 Reefer 4 Keith Stevens   13 13.0
14 Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   14 14.0
15 Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson   15 15.0
16 Raucous 14 Peter Kent   16 16.0
17 Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   17 17.0
18 Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith   18 18.0
19 Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   DNL 30.0
19 Ruffian 22 Bob Iles   DNL 30.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 30
DNLCame to the club, but did not launch 30



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com