event burgee venue burgee

CRUISER EARLY SUMMER SERIES 2017

POOLE YACHT CLUB CRUISER RACING

Results as of 20:12 on April 4, 2017

R19 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 25, Scoring system: PYC Sailing Instructions
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating R1   R2   Total Nett
1st Ruffian 22 Bob Iles   3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Rascal 34 Nye Davies   1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Ransom 31 Matt Moseley   5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
4th R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   2.0 8.0 10.0 10.0
5th Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
6th Rampant 25 Peter White   10.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
7th Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott   4.0 9.0 13.0 13.0
8th Raucous 14 Peter Kent   7.0 13.0 20.0 20.0
9th Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland   13.0 DNF 10.0 23.0 23.0
10th Razzmatazz 5 Ray Walls   9.0 16.0 25.0 25.0
11th Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   26.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 27.0
12th Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Walsh   26.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 33.0
13th Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   8.0 26.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
14th Rapier 19 Katy Tongs   26.0 DNC 11.0 37.0 37.0
15th Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   26.0 DNC 12.0 38.0 38.0
16th Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson   13.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
17th Rapscallion 17 Martin Clemance   26.0 DNC 14.0 40.0 40.0
18th Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   26.0 DNC 15.0 41.0 41.0
19th Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
19th Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker   26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
19th Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell   26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
19th R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
19th Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
19th Risque 16 Darren F-R   26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
19th Reefer 4 Keith Stevens   26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 52.0 52.0

R2 - R19 Class - 04/04/2017

Start: 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating Place Points
1 Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   1 1.0
2 Ruffian 22 Bob Iles   2 2.0
3 Rampant 25 Peter White   3 3.0
4 Ransom 31 Matt Moseley   4 4.0
5 Rascal 34 Nye Davies   5 5.0
6 Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   6 6.0
7 Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Walsh   7 7.0
8 R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   8 8.0
9 Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott   9 9.0
10 Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland   10 10.0
11 Rapier 19 Katy Tongs   11 11.0
12 Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   12 12.0
13 Raucous 14 Peter Kent   13 13.0
14 Rapscallion 17 Martin Clemance   14 14.0
15 Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   15 15.0
16 Razzmatazz 5 Ray Walls   16 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com