event burgee venue burgee

CRUISER MID SUMMER SERIES 2017

POOLE YACHT CLUB CRUISER RACING

Results as of 21:35 on July 4, 2017

R19 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 29, Scoring system: PYC Sailing Instructions
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating R1   R2   R4   R5   R7   Total Nett
1st Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Walsh   2.0 1.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 37.0 7.0
2nd Rampant 25 Peter White   4.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 23.0 17.0
3rd Rascal 34 Nye Davies   7.0 2.0 6.0 (10.0) 4.0 29.0 19.0
4th Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead   3.0 3.0 (10.0) 5.0 10.0 31.0 21.0
5th R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   5.0 (30.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 5.0 54.0 24.0
6th Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott   6.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 42.0 32.0
7th Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   8.0 8.5 9.0 11.0 (16.0) 52.5 36.5
8th Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden   1.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 2.0 67.0 37.0
9th Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 7.0 70.0 40.0
10th Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker   9.0 7.0 (15.0) 13.0 13.0 57.0 42.0
11th R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   (30.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 7.0 11.0 74.0 44.0
12th Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell   12.0 11.0 (23.0) 16.0 17.0 79.0 56.0
13th Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 13.0 8.0 8.0 89.0 59.0
14th Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland   11.0 20.0 DNS 16.0 12.0 (30.0 DNC) 89.0 59.0
15th Rapid Reflex 39 Fiona Hammick   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 30.0 DNC 93.0 63.0
16th Raucous 14 Peter Kent   15.0 20.0 DNS 17.0 (30.0 DNC) 12.0 94.0 64.0
17th Ruffian 22 Bob Iles   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 12.0 4.0 19.0 95.0 65.0
18th Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   14.0 15.0 19.0 19.0 (22.0) 89.0 67.0
19th Ransom 31 Matt Moseley   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 6.0 100.0 70.0
20th Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   20.0 OCS 13.0 20.0 18.0 (21.0) 92.0 71.0
21st Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   (30.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 103.0 73.0
22nd Rapscallion 17 Martin Clemance   10.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 15.0 18.0 103.0 73.0
23rd Risque 16 Darren F-R   13.0 17.0 22.0 (30.0 DNC) 23.0 105.0 75.0
24th Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   16.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 105.0 75.0
25th Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson   (30.0 DNC) 14.0 18.0 30.0 DNC 14.0 106.0 76.0
26th Razzmatazz 5 Ray Walls   20.0 OCS 16.0 21.0 21.0 DNF (24.0) 102.0 78.0
27th Rapier 19 Katy Tongs   (30.0 DNC) 8.5 30.0 DNC 17.0 30.0 DNC 115.5 85.5
28th Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith   17.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 137.0 107.0
29th Reefer 4 Keith Stevens   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 20.0 140.0 110.0

R7 - R19 Class - 04/07/2017

Start: 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating Place Points
1 Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Walsh   1 1.0
2 Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden   2 2.0
3 Rampant 25 Peter White   3 3.0
4 Rascal 34 Nye Davies   4 4.0
5 R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   5 5.0
6 Ransom 31 Matt Moseley   6 6.0
7 Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   7 7.0
8 Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   8 8.0
9 Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott   9 9.0
10 Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead   10 10.0
11 R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   11 11.0
12 Raucous 14 Peter Kent   12 12.0
13 Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker   13 13.0
14 Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson   14 14.0
15 Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   15 15.0
16 Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   16 16.0
17 Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell   17 17.0
18 Rapscallion 17 Martin Clemance   18 18.0
19 Ruffian 22 Bob Iles   19 19.0
20 Reefer 4 Keith Stevens   20 20.0
21 Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   21 21.0
22 Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   22 22.0
23 Risque 16 Darren F-R   23 23.0
24 Razzmatazz 5 Ray Walls   24 24.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 30
DNFStarted but did not finish 21
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 20
OCSOn the course side of the starting line at her starting signal and failed to start correctly 20



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com