event burgee venue burgee

CRUISER LATE SUMMER SERIES 2017

POOLE YACHT CLUB CRUISER RACING

Results as of 20:05 on September 5, 2017

R19 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 29, Scoring system: PYC Sailing Instructions
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   Total Nett
1st Rubber Duck 33 Lucy Macgregor   (7.0) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 8.0
2nd Rampant 25 Peter White   2.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) (5.0) 3.0 5.0 27.0 15.0
3rd Ransom 31 Matt Moseley   (11.0) (11.0) 1.0 9.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 41.0 19.0
4th R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   3.0 8.0 (9.0) 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 3.0 38.0 20.0
5th Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   (8.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0) 5.0 8.0 44.0 26.0
6th Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   1.0 (9.0) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 69.0 30.0
7th Rascal 34 Nye Davies   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 90.0 30.0
8th Rapid Reflex 39 Fiona Hammick   (10.0) 4.0 6.0 (12.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 54.0 32.0
9th Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden   5.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 102.0 42.0
10th Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead   4.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 30.0 DNC 105.0 45.0
11th Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   (14.0) 14.0 4.0 10.0 13.0 12.0 (30.0 DNC) 97.0 53.0
12th R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   13.0 7.0 11.0 (16.0) 16.0 (20.0) 9.0 92.0 56.0
13th Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   6.0 (30.0 DNL) (30.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 26.0 DNF 11.0 120.0 60.0
14th Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker   12.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 (17.0) 11.0 (30.0 DNC) 109.0 62.0
15th Raucous 14 Peter Kent   (20.0) 16.0 8.0 14.0 (30.0 DNC) 18.0 14.0 120.0 70.0
16th Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson   15.0 15.0 12.0 (30.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (30.0 DNC) 130.0 70.0
17th Reefer 4 Keith Stevens   16.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 (18.0) 15.0 (30.0 DNC) 122.0 74.0
18th Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   21.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 141.0 81.0
19th Rapier 19 Katy Tongs   22.0 (30.0 DNC) 17.0 (30.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 15.0 143.0 83.0
20th Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   19.0 17.0 13.0 (30.0 DNC) 25.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) 17.0 151.0 91.0
21st Ruffian 22 Bob Iles   9.0 (30.0 DNL) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 30.0 DNC 153.0 93.0
22nd Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 16.0 12.0 158.0 98.0
23rd Razzmatazz 5 Ray Walls   24.0 (30.0 DNC) 16.0 (30.0 DNC) 25.0 DNS 21.0 13.0 159.0 99.0
24th Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   17.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 19.0 26.0 DNF 16.0 168.0 108.0
25th Rapscallion 17 Martin Clemance   18.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 15.0 19.0 30.0 DNC 172.0 112.0
26th Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith   25.0 18.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 25.0 DNS 22.0 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
27th Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 26.0 DNF 20.0 DNF 180.0 120.0
28th Risque 16 Darren F-R   23.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 20.0 30.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 183.0 123.0
29th Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 17.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 197.0 137.0

R8 - R19 Class - 05/09/2017

Start: 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating Place Points
1 Ransom 31 Matt Moseley   1 1.0
2 Rubber Duck 33 Lucy Macgregor   2 2.0
3 R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   3 3.0
4 Rascal 34 Nye Davies   4 4.0
5 Rampant 25 Peter White   5 5.0
6 Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   6 6.0
7 Rapid Reflex 39 Fiona Hammick   7 7.0
8 Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   8 8.0
9 R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   9 9.0
10 Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   10 10.0
11 Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   11 11.0
12 Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott   12 12.0
13 Razzmatazz 5 Ray Walls   13 13.0
14 Raucous 14 Peter Kent   14 14.0
15 Rapier 19 Katy Tongs   15 15.0
16 Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   16 16.0
17 Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   17 17.0
18 Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland   DNF 20.0
18 Risque 16 Darren F-R   DNF 20.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 30
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNLCame to the club, but did not launch 30
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 25



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com