event burgee venue burgee

CRUISER EARLY SUMMER SERIES 2017

POOLE YACHT CLUB CRUISER RACING

Results as of 21:30 on May 9, 2017

R19 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 26, Scoring system: PYC Sailing Instructions
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   Total Nett
1st Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Walsh   (27.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 42.0 8.0
2nd Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 71.0 17.0
3rd Ransom 31 Matt Moseley   5.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 51.0 17.0
4th Rampant 25 Peter White   (10.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 (9.0) 3.0 2.0 37.0 18.0
5th Rascal 34 Nye Davies   1.0 5.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 (13.0) 67.0 27.0
6th Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   6.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 (12.0) (12.0) 11.0 54.0 30.0
7th Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   (27.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 6.0 85.0 31.0
8th R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   2.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 (11.0) (13.0) 8.0 55.0 31.0
9th Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   8.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 87.0 33.0
10th Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott   4.0 9.0 (18.0 OCS) 11.0 7.0 (14.0) 5.0 68.0 36.0
11th Raucous 14 Peter Kent   7.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 (15.0) (14.0) 87.0 58.0
12th Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 6.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 113.0 59.0
13th Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland   13.0 DNF 10.0 (18.0 DNF) 15.0 (20.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF 7.0 101.0 63.0
14th R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 118.0 64.0
15th Ruffian 22 Bob Iles   3.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 119.0 65.0
16th Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   (27.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 9.0 123.0 69.0
17th Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   (27.0 DNC) 15.0 18.0 OCS 14.0 (20.0 DNF) 9.0 15.0 118.0 71.0
18th Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson   13.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 14.0 (27.0 DNC) 16.5 126.5 72.5
19th Razzmatazz 5 Ray Walls   9.0 16.0 (27.0 DNC) 19.0 15.0 16.0 (27.0 DNC) 129.0 75.0
20th Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 5.0 3.0 136.0 82.0
21st Rapscallion 17 Martin Clemance   (27.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 18.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 16.5 143.5 89.5
22nd Rapier 19 Katy Tongs   (27.0 DNC) 11.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 167.0 113.0
23rd Risque 16 Darren F-R   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 18.0 173.0 119.0
24th Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 12.0 174.0 120.0
25th Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 17.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 179.0 125.0
26th Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 183.0 129.0

R7 - R19 Class - 09/05/2017

Start: 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating Place Points
1 Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Walsh   1 1.0
2 Rampant 25 Peter White   2 2.0
3 Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   3 3.0
4 Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden   4 4.0
5 Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott   5 5.0
6 Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   6 6.0
7 Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland   7 7.0
8 R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   8 8.0
9 Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   9 9.0
10 R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   10 10.0
11 Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   11 11.0
12 Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell   12 12.0
13 Rascal 34 Nye Davies   13 13.0
14 Raucous 14 Peter Kent   14 14.0
15 Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   15 15.0
16 Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson   16 16.5
16 Rapscallion 17 Martin Clemance   16 16.5
18 Risque 16 Darren F-R   18 18.0
19 Rapier 19 Katy Tongs   DNF 21.0
19 Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   DNF 21.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 27
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 18



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com