event burgee venue burgee

CRUISER EARLY SUMMER SERIES 2017

POOLE YACHT CLUB CRUISER RACING

Results as of 20:09 on April 11, 2017

R19 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 28, Scoring system: PYC Sailing Instructions
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating R1   R2   R3   Total Nett
1st Rampant 25 Peter White   10.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 5.0
2nd Ruffian 22 Bob Iles   3.0 2.0 29.0 DNC 34.0 5.0
3rd Rascal 34 Nye Davies   1.0 5.0 6.0 12.0 6.0
4th Ransom 31 Matt Moseley   5.0 4.0 7.0 16.0 9.0
5th Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   29.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 39.0 10.0
6th R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   2.0 8.0 8.0 18.0 10.0
7th Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   8.0 29.0 DNC 3.0 40.0 11.0
8th Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Walsh   29.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 40.0 11.0
9th Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 11.0
10th Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott   4.0 9.0 18.0 OCS 31.0 13.0
11th Raucous 14 Peter Kent   7.0 13.0 12.0 32.0 19.0
12th Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland   13.0 DNF 10.0 18.0 DNF 41.0 23.0
13th Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   29.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 52.0 23.0
14th Razzmatazz 5 Ray Walls   9.0 16.0 29.0 DNC 54.0 25.0
15th Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson   13.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 13.0 55.0 26.0
16th Rapscallion 17 Martin Clemance   29.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 57.0 28.0
17th Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.0 59.0 30.0
18th Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   29.0 DNC 15.0 18.0 OCS 62.0 33.0
19th Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 10.0 68.0 39.0
20th Rapier 19 Katy Tongs   29.0 DNC 11.0 29.0 DNC 69.0 40.0
21st R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 58.0
21st Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 58.0
21st Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 58.0
21st Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 58.0
21st Risque 16 Darren F-R   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 58.0
21st Reefer 4 Keith Stevens   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 58.0
21st Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 58.0
21st Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 87.0 58.0

R3 - R19 Class - 11/04/2017

Start: 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating Place Points
1 Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden   1 1.0
2 Rampant 25 Peter White   2 2.0
3 Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   3 3.0
4 Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Walsh   4 4.0
5 Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   5 5.0
6 Rascal 34 Nye Davies   6 6.0
7 Ransom 31 Matt Moseley   7 7.0
8 R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   8 8.0
9 Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   9 9.0
10 Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead   10 10.0
11 Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   11 11.0
12 Raucous 14 Peter Kent   12 12.0
13 Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson   13 13.0
14 Rapscallion 17 Martin Clemance   14 14.0
15 Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott   OCS 18.0
15 Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland   DNF 18.0
15 Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   OCS 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com