event burgee venue burgee

CRUISER MID SUMMER SERIES 2017

POOLE YACHT CLUB CRUISER RACING

Results as of 21:22 on July 11, 2017

R19 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 29, Scoring system: PYC Sailing Instructions
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating R1   R2   R4   R5   R7   R8   Total Nett
1st Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Walsh   2.0 1.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 43.0 13.0
2nd Rampant 25 Peter White   4.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 24.0 18.0
3rd Rascal 34 Nye Davies   7.0 2.0 6.0 (10.0) 4.0 2.0 31.0 21.0
4th Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead   3.0 3.0 (10.0) 5.0 10.0 3.0 34.0 24.0
5th Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden   1.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 71.0 41.0
6th Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott   6.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 72.0 42.0
7th Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 75.0 45.0
8th Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   8.0 8.5 9.0 11.0 16.0 (30.0 DNC) 82.5 52.5
9th Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker   9.0 7.0 (15.0) 13.0 13.0 11.0 68.0 53.0
10th R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   5.0 (30.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 5.0 30.0 DNC 84.0 54.0
11th R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   (30.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 7.0 11.0 13.0 87.0 57.0
12th Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell   12.0 11.0 (23.0) 16.0 17.0 17.0 DNS 96.0 73.0
13th Raucous 14 Peter Kent   15.0 20.0 DNS 17.0 (30.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 104.0 74.0
14th Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 13.0 8.0 8.0 17.0 DNF 106.0 76.0
15th Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   20.0 OCS 13.0 20.0 18.0 (21.0) 8.0 100.0 79.0
16th Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   14.0 15.0 19.0 19.0 (22.0) 12.0 101.0 79.0
17th Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   (30.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 112.0 82.0
18th Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   16.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 7.0 112.0 82.0
19th Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland   11.0 20.0 DNS 16.0 12.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 119.0 89.0
20th Rapscallion 17 Martin Clemance   10.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 15.0 18.0 17.0 DNF 120.0 90.0
21st Rapid Reflex 39 Fiona Hammick   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 123.0 93.0
22nd Ruffian 22 Bob Iles   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 12.0 4.0 19.0 30.0 DNC 125.0 95.0
23rd Ransom 31 Matt Moseley   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 DNC 130.0 100.0
24th Razzmatazz 5 Ray Walls   20.0 OCS 16.0 21.0 21.0 DNF 24.0 (30.0 DNC) 132.0 102.0
25th Risque 16 Darren F-R   13.0 17.0 22.0 (30.0 DNC) 23.0 30.0 DNC 135.0 105.0
26th Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson   (30.0 DNC) 14.0 18.0 30.0 DNC 14.0 30.0 DNC 136.0 106.0
27th Rapier 19 Katy Tongs   (30.0 DNC) 8.5 30.0 DNC 17.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 145.5 115.5
28th Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith   17.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 167.0 137.0
29th Reefer 4 Keith Stevens   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 20.0 30.0 DNC 170.0 140.0

R8 - R19 Class - 11/07/2017

Start: 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating Place Points
1 Rampant 25 Peter White   1 1.0
2 Rascal 34 Nye Davies   2 2.0
3 Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead   3 3.0
4 Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden   4 4.0
5 Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   5 5.0
6 Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Walsh   6 6.0
7 Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   7 7.0
8 Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   8 8.0
9 Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   9 9.0
10 Raucous 14 Peter Kent   10 10.0
11 Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker   11 11.0
12 Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   12 12.0
13 R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   13 13.0
14 Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell   DNS 17.0
14 Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   DNF 17.0
14 Rapscallion 17 Martin Clemance   DNF 17.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 30
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn the course side of the starting line at her starting signal and failed to start correctly 20



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com