event burgee venue burgee

CRUISER MID SUMMER SERIES 2017

POOLE YACHT CLUB CRUISER RACING

Results as of 20:27 on June 16, 2017

R19 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 28, Scoring system: PYC Sailing Instructions
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating R1   R2   R4   Total Nett
1st Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Walsh   2.0 1.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
2nd Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden   1.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 34.0 5.0
3rd Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead   3.0 3.0 (10.0) 16.0 6.0
4th Rascal 34 Nye Davies   (7.0) 2.0 6.0 15.0 8.0
5th Rampant 25 Peter White   4.0 (5.0) 5.0 14.0 9.0
6th Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   (29.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 42.0 13.0
7th Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott   6.0 (10.0) 8.0 24.0 14.0
8th R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   5.0 (29.0 DNC) 11.0 45.0 16.0
9th Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker   9.0 7.0 (15.0) 31.0 16.0
10th Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   8.0 8.5 (9.0) 25.5 16.5
11th Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell   12.0 11.0 (23.0) 46.0 23.0
12th R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   (29.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 55.0 26.0
13th Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland   11.0 (20.0 DNS) 16.0 47.0 27.0
14th Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   14.0 15.0 (19.0) 48.0 29.0
15th Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 1.0 59.0 30.0
16th Risque 16 Darren F-R   13.0 17.0 (22.0) 52.0 30.0
17th Rapid Reflex 39 Fiona Hammick   (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 2.0 60.0 31.0
18th Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson   (29.0 DNC) 14.0 18.0 61.0 32.0
19th Raucous 14 Peter Kent   15.0 (20.0 DNS) 17.0 52.0 32.0
20th Ransom 31 Matt Moseley   (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 4.0 62.0 33.0
21st Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   (20.0 OCS) 13.0 20.0 53.0 33.0
22nd Razzmatazz 5 Ray Walls   20.0 OCS 16.0 (21.0) 57.0 36.0
23rd Rapier 19 Katy Tongs   (29.0 DNC) 8.5 29.0 DNC 66.5 37.5
24th Rapscallion 17 Martin Clemance   10.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 68.0 39.0
25th Ruffian 22 Bob Iles   (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 12.0 70.0 41.0
26th Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 13.0 71.0 42.0
27th Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   16.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 74.0 45.0
28th Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith   17.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 75.0 46.0

R4 - R19 Class - 13/06/2017

Start: 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating Place Points
1 Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   1 1.0
2 Rapid Reflex 39 Fiona Hammick   2 2.0
3 Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Walsh   3 3.0
4 Ransom 31 Matt Moseley   4 4.0
5 Rampant 25 Peter White   5 5.0
6 Rascal 34 Nye Davies   6 6.0
7 Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   7 7.0
8 Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott   8 8.0
9 Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   9 9.0
10 Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead   10 10.0
11 R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   11 11.0
12 Ruffian 22 Bob Iles   12 12.0
13 Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   13 13.0
14 R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   14 14.0
15 Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker   15 15.0
16 Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland   16 16.0
17 Raucous 14 Peter Kent   17 17.0
18 Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson   18 18.0
19 Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   19 19.0
20 Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   20 20.0
21 Razzmatazz 5 Ray Walls   21 21.0
22 Risque 16 Darren F-R   22 22.0
23 Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell   23 23.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 29
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 20
OCSOn the course side of the starting line at her starting signal and failed to start correctly 20



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com