event burgee venue burgee

CRUISER LATE SUMMER SERIES 2017

POOLE YACHT CLUB CRUISER RACING

Results as of 19:51 on August 15, 2017

R19 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 29, Scoring system: PYC Sailing Instructions
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating R2   R3   R4   R5   Total Nett
1st Rampant 25 Peter White   2.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 14.0 7.0
2nd Rubber Duck 33 Lucy Macgregor   (7.0) 2.0 5.0 1.0 15.0 8.0
3rd Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden   5.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 38.0 8.0
4th Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   (8.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 21.0 13.0
5th R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   3.0 8.0 (9.0) 3.0 23.0 14.0
6th Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead   4.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 44.0 14.0
7th Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   1.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 48.0 18.0
8th Rapid Reflex 39 Fiona Hammick   10.0 4.0 6.0 (12.0) 32.0 20.0
9th Ransom 31 Matt Moseley   (11.0) 11.0 1.0 9.0 32.0 21.0
10th Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   (14.0) 14.0 4.0 10.0 42.0 28.0
11th R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   13.0 7.0 11.0 (16.0) 47.0 31.0
12th Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker   12.0 12.0 (14.0) 13.0 51.0 37.0
13th Raucous 14 Peter Kent   (20.0) 16.0 8.0 14.0 58.0 38.0
14th Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson   15.0 15.0 12.0 (30.0 DNC) 72.0 42.0
15th Rascal 34 Nye Davies   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 73.0 43.0
16th Reefer 4 Keith Stevens   (16.0) 13.0 15.0 15.0 59.0 43.0
17th Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   6.0 (30.0 DNL) 30.0 DNC 11.0 77.0 47.0
18th Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   19.0 17.0 13.0 (30.0 DNC) 79.0 49.0
19th Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   21.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 91.0 61.0
20th Ruffian 22 Bob Iles   9.0 (30.0 DNL) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 99.0 69.0
21st Rapier 19 Katy Tongs   22.0 (30.0 DNC) 17.0 30.0 DNC 99.0 69.0
22nd Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 10.0 30.0 DNC 100.0 70.0
23rd Razzmatazz 5 Ray Walls   24.0 (30.0 DNC) 16.0 30.0 DNC 100.0 70.0
24th Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith   25.0 18.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 103.0 73.0
25th Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 17.0 107.0 77.0
26th Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   17.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 107.0 77.0
27th Rapscallion 17 Martin Clemance   18.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 108.0 78.0
28th Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 109.0 79.0
29th Risque 16 Darren F-R   23.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 113.0 83.0

R5 - R19 Class - 15/08/2017

Start: 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating Place Points
1 Rubber Duck 33 Lucy Macgregor   1 1.0
2 Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden   2 2.0
3 R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   3 3.0
4 Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead   4 4.0
5 Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   5 5.0
6 Rascal 34 Nye Davies   6 6.0
7 Rampant 25 Peter White   7 7.0
8 Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   8 8.0
9 Ransom 31 Matt Moseley   9 9.0
10 Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   10 10.0
11 Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   11 11.0
12 Rapid Reflex 39 Fiona Hammick   12 12.0
13 Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker   13 13.0
14 Raucous 14 Peter Kent   14 14.0
15 Reefer 4 Keith Stevens   15 15.0
16 R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   16 16.0
17 Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell   17 17.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 30
DNFStarted but did not finish 19
DNLCame to the club, but did not launch 30



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com