event burgee venue burgee

CRUISER EARLY SUMMER SERIES 2017

POOLE YACHT CLUB CRUISER RACING

Results as of 21:29 on May 16, 2017

R19 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 27, Scoring system: PYC Sailing Instructions
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   Total Nett
1st Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Walsh   (28.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 44.0 9.0
2nd Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 75.0 19.0
3rd Ransom 31 Matt Moseley   5.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 80.0 24.0
4th Rampant 25 Peter White   (10.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 9.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0) 50.0 27.0
5th Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   8.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 93.0 37.0
6th Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   (28.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 6.0 8.0 95.0 39.0
7th Rascal 34 Nye Davies   1.0 5.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 13.0 (15.0) 83.0 40.0
8th Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   6.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 (12.0) (12.0) 11.0 12.0 66.0 42.0
9th R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   2.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 (11.0) (13.0) 8.0 11.0 66.0 42.0
10th Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott   4.0 9.0 (18.0 OCS) 11.0 7.0 (14.0) 5.0 10.0 78.0 46.0
11th Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 6.0 4.0 28.0 DNC 7.0 123.0 67.0
12th R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 3.0 124.0 68.0
13th Raucous 14 Peter Kent   7.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 (15.0) 14.0 (17.0) 104.0 72.0
14th Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   (28.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 10.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 132.0 76.0
15th Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   (28.0 DNC) 15.0 18.0 OCS 14.0 (20.0 DNF) 9.0 15.0 9.0 128.0 80.0
16th Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland   13.0 DNF 10.0 18.0 DNF 15.0 (20.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 129.0 81.0
17th Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 5.0 3.0 5.0 145.0 89.0
18th Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson   13.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 14.0 (28.0 DNC) 16.5 18.0 146.5 90.5
19th Ruffian 22 Bob Iles   3.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 151.0 95.0
20th Razzmatazz 5 Ray Walls   9.0 16.0 (28.0 DNC) 19.0 15.0 16.0 (28.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF 154.0 98.0
21st Rapscallion 17 Martin Clemance   (28.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 18.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 16.5 28.0 DNC 174.5 118.5
22nd Rapier 19 Katy Tongs   (28.0 DNC) 11.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 14.0 186.0 130.0
23rd Risque 16 Darren F-R   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 18.0 23.0 DNF 201.0 145.0
24th Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 12.0 23.0 DNF 203.0 147.0
25th Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 16.0 212.0 156.0
26th Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 23.0 DNF 212.0 156.0
27th Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 17.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 213.0 157.0

R8 - R19 Class - 16/05/2017

Start: 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating Place Points
1 Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Walsh   1 1.0
2 Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden   2 2.0
3 R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   3 3.0
4 Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   4 4.0
5 Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   5 5.0
6 Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   6 6.0
7 Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead   7 7.0
8 Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   8 8.0
9 Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   9 9.0
10 Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott   10 10.0
11 R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   11 11.0
12 Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   12 12.0
13 Rampant 25 Peter White   13 13.0
14 Rapier 19 Katy Tongs   14 14.0
15 Rascal 34 Nye Davies   15 15.0
16 Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker   16 16.0
17 Raucous 14 Peter Kent   17 17.0
18 Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson   18 18.0
19 Razzmatazz 5 Ray Walls   DNF 23.0
19 Risque 16 Darren F-R   DNF 23.0
19 Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell   DNF 23.0
19 Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   DNF 23.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 28
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 18



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com