event burgee venue burgee

CRUISER LATE SUMMER SERIES 2017

POOLE YACHT CLUB CRUISER RACING

Results as of 17:19 on August 23, 2017

R19 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 29, Scoring system: PYC Sailing Instructions
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett
1st Rubber Duck 33 Lucy Macgregor   (7.0) 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 9.0
2nd Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden   5.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 42.0 12.0
3rd Rampant 25 Peter White   2.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 19.0 12.0
4th R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   3.0 8.0 (9.0) 3.0 3.0 26.0 17.0
5th Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   8.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0) 31.0 21.0
6th Ransom 31 Matt Moseley   (11.0) 11.0 1.0 9.0 2.0 34.0 23.0
7th Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   1.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 55.0 25.0
8th Rapid Reflex 39 Fiona Hammick   10.0 4.0 6.0 (12.0) 8.0 40.0 28.0
9th Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   (14.0) 14.0 4.0 10.0 13.0 55.0 41.0
10th Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead   4.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 30.0 DNC 74.0 44.0
11th R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   13.0 7.0 11.0 (16.0) 16.0 63.0 47.0
12th Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker   12.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 (17.0) 68.0 51.0
13th Rascal 34 Nye Davies   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 9.0 82.0 52.0
14th Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   6.0 (30.0 DNL) 30.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 83.0 53.0
15th Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson   15.0 15.0 12.0 (30.0 DNC) 14.0 86.0 56.0
16th Raucous 14 Peter Kent   20.0 16.0 8.0 14.0 (30.0 DNC) 88.0 58.0
17th Reefer 4 Keith Stevens   16.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 (18.0) 77.0 59.0
18th Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   19.0 17.0 13.0 (30.0 DNC) 25.0 DNF 104.0 74.0
19th Ruffian 22 Bob Iles   9.0 (30.0 DNL) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 11.0 110.0 80.0
20th Rapier 19 Katy Tongs   22.0 (30.0 DNC) 17.0 30.0 DNC 12.0 111.0 81.0
21st Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   21.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 121.0 91.0
22nd Rapscallion 17 Martin Clemance   18.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 15.0 123.0 93.0
23rd Razzmatazz 5 Ray Walls   24.0 (30.0 DNC) 16.0 30.0 DNC 25.0 DNS 125.0 95.0
24th Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   17.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 19.0 126.0 96.0
25th Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith   25.0 18.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 25.0 DNS 128.0 98.0
26th Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 130.0 100.0
27th Risque 16 Darren F-R   23.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 20.0 133.0 103.0
28th Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 134.0 104.0
29th Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 17.0 30.0 DNC 137.0 107.0

R6 - R19 Class - 22/08/2017

Start: 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating Place Points
1 Rubber Duck 33 Lucy Macgregor   1 1.0
2 Ransom 31 Matt Moseley   2 2.0
3 R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   3 3.0
4 Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden   4 4.0
5 Rampant 25 Peter White   5 5.0
6 Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   6 6.0
7 Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   7 7.0
8 Rapid Reflex 39 Fiona Hammick   8 8.0
9 Rascal 34 Nye Davies   9 9.0
10 Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   10 10.0
11 Ruffian 22 Bob Iles   11 11.0
12 Rapier 19 Katy Tongs   12 12.0
13 Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   13 13.0
14 Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson   14 14.0
15 Rapscallion 17 Martin Clemance   15 15.0
16 R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   16 16.0
17 Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker   17 17.0
18 Reefer 4 Keith Stevens   18 18.0
19 Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   19 19.0
20 Risque 16 Darren F-R   20 20.0
21 Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   DNF 25.0
21 Razzmatazz 5 Ray Walls   DNS 25.0
21 Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith   DNS 25.0
21 Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland   DNF 25.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 30
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNLCame to the club, but did not launch 30
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 25



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com