event burgee venue burgee

CRUISER MID SUMMER SERIES 2017

POOLE YACHT CLUB CRUISER RACING

Results as of 21:44 on May 23, 2017

R19 Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 27, Scoring system: PYC Sailing Instructions
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating R1   Total Nett
1st Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Walsh   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead   3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Rampant 25 Peter White   4.0 4.0 4.0
5th R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott   6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Rascal 34 Nye Davies   7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker   9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Rapscallion 17 Martin Clemance   10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland   11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell   12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Risque 16 Darren F-R   13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Raucous 14 Peter Kent   15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith   17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   20.0 OCS 20.0 20.0
18th Razzmatazz 5 Ray Walls   20.0 OCS 20.0 20.0
20th R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   28.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
20th Ransom 31 Matt Moseley   28.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
20th Rapier 19 Katy Tongs   28.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
20th Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   28.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
20th Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   28.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
20th Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   28.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
20th Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson   28.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
20th Ruffian 22 Bob Iles   28.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

R1 - R19 Class - 23/05/2017

Start: 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating Place Points
1 Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden   1 1.0
2 Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Walsh   2 2.0
3 Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead   3 3.0
4 Rampant 25 Peter White   4 4.0
5 R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   5 5.0
6 Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott   6 6.0
7 Rascal 34 Nye Davies   7 7.0
8 Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   8 8.0
9 Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker   9 9.0
10 Rapscallion 17 Martin Clemance   10 10.0
11 Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland   11 11.0
12 Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell   12 12.0
13 Risque 16 Darren F-R   13 13.0
14 Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   14 14.0
15 Raucous 14 Peter Kent   15 15.0
16 Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   16 16.0
17 Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith   17 17.0
18 Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   OCS 20.0
18 Razzmatazz 5 Ray Walls   OCS 20.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 28
OCSOn the course side of the starting line at her starting signal and failed to start correctly 20



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com