event burgee venue burgee

CRUISER LATE SUMMER SERIES 2017

POOLE YACHT CLUB CRUISER RACING

Results as of 10:41 on July 26, 2017

R19 Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 29, Scoring system: PYC Sailing Instructions
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating R2   Total Nett
1st Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Rampant 25 Peter White   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead   4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden   5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Rubber Duck 33 Lucy Macgregor   7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Ruffian 22 Bob Iles   9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Rapid Reflex 39 Fiona Hammick   10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Ransom 31 Matt Moseley   11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker   12.0 12.0 12.0
13th R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson   15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Reefer 4 Keith Stevens   16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Rapscallion 17 Martin Clemance   18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   19.0 19.0 19.0
20th Raucous 14 Peter Kent   20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd Rapier 19 Katy Tongs   22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd Risque 16 Darren F-R   23.0 23.0 23.0
24th Razzmatazz 5 Ray Walls   24.0 24.0 24.0
25th Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith   25.0 25.0 25.0
26th Rascal 34 Nye Davies   30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
26th Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland   30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
26th Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott   30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
26th Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell   30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

R2 - R19 Class - 25/07/2017

Start: 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating Place Points
1 Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   1 1.0
2 Rampant 25 Peter White   2 2.0
3 R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   3 3.0
4 Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead   4 4.0
5 Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden   5 5.0
6 Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   6 6.0
7 Rubber Duck 33 Lucy Macgregor   7 7.0
8 Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   8 8.0
9 Ruffian 22 Bob Iles   9 9.0
10 Rapid Reflex 39 Fiona Hammick   10 10.0
11 Ransom 31 Matt Moseley   11 11.0
12 Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker   12 12.0
13 R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   13 13.0
14 Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   14 14.0
15 Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson   15 15.0
16 Reefer 4 Keith Stevens   16 16.0
17 Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   17 17.0
18 Rapscallion 17 Martin Clemance   18 18.0
19 Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   19 19.0
20 Raucous 14 Peter Kent   20 20.0
21 Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   21 21.0
22 Rapier 19 Katy Tongs   22 22.0
23 Risque 16 Darren F-R   23 23.0
24 Razzmatazz 5 Ray Walls   24 24.0
25 Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith   25 25.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 30



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com