event burgee venue burgee

CRUISER LATE SUMMER SERIES 2017

POOLE YACHT CLUB CRUISER RACING

Results as of 20:36 on August 30, 2017

R19 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 29, Scoring system: PYC Sailing Instructions
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   Total Nett
1st Rubber Duck 33 Lucy Macgregor   (7.0) 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 11.0
2nd Rampant 25 Peter White   2.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 22.0 15.0
3rd R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   3.0 8.0 (9.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 35.0 26.0
4th Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   8.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0) 5.0 36.0 26.0
5th Ransom 31 Matt Moseley   (11.0) 11.0 1.0 9.0 2.0 6.0 40.0 29.0
6th Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   1.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 8.0 63.0 33.0
7th Rapid Reflex 39 Fiona Hammick   10.0 4.0 6.0 (12.0) 8.0 7.0 47.0 35.0
8th Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden   5.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 30.0 DNC 72.0 42.0
9th Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead   4.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 30.0 DNC 1.0 75.0 45.0
10th Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   (14.0) 14.0 4.0 10.0 13.0 12.0 67.0 53.0
11th Rascal 34 Nye Davies   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 86.0 56.0
12th Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker   12.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 (17.0) 11.0 79.0 62.0
13th R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   13.0 7.0 11.0 16.0 16.0 (20.0) 83.0 63.0
14th Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson   15.0 15.0 12.0 (30.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 100.0 70.0
15th Reefer 4 Keith Stevens   16.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 (18.0) 15.0 92.0 74.0
16th Raucous 14 Peter Kent   20.0 16.0 8.0 14.0 (30.0 DNC) 18.0 106.0 76.0
17th Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   6.0 (30.0 DNL) 30.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 26.0 DNF 109.0 79.0
18th Ruffian 22 Bob Iles   9.0 (30.0 DNL) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 123.0 93.0
19th Rapier 19 Katy Tongs   22.0 (30.0 DNC) 17.0 30.0 DNC 12.0 17.0 128.0 98.0
20th Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   21.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 131.0 101.0
21st Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   19.0 17.0 13.0 (30.0 DNC) 25.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 134.0 104.0
22nd Rapscallion 17 Martin Clemance   18.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 15.0 19.0 142.0 112.0
23rd Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 16.0 146.0 116.0
24th Razzmatazz 5 Ray Walls   24.0 (30.0 DNC) 16.0 30.0 DNC 25.0 DNS 21.0 146.0 116.0
25th Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith   25.0 18.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 25.0 DNS 22.0 150.0 120.0
26th Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   17.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 19.0 26.0 DNF 152.0 122.0
27th Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 26.0 DNF 160.0 130.0
28th Risque 16 Darren F-R   23.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 20.0 30.0 DNC 163.0 133.0
29th Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 17.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 167.0 137.0

R7 - R19 Class - 29/08/2017

Start: 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating Place Points
1 Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead   1 1.0
2 Rubber Duck 33 Lucy Macgregor   2 2.0
3 Rampant 25 Peter White   3 3.0
4 Rascal 34 Nye Davies   4 4.0
5 Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   5 5.0
6 Ransom 31 Matt Moseley   6 6.0
7 Rapid Reflex 39 Fiona Hammick   7 7.0
8 Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   8 8.0
9 R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   9 9.0
10 Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   10 10.0
11 Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker   11 11.0
12 Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   12 12.0
13 Ruffian 22 Bob Iles   13 13.0
14 Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson   14 14.0
15 Reefer 4 Keith Stevens   15 15.0
16 Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott   16 16.0
17 Rapier 19 Katy Tongs   17 17.0
18 Raucous 14 Peter Kent   18 18.0
19 Rapscallion 17 Martin Clemance   19 19.0
20 R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   20 20.0
21 Razzmatazz 5 Ray Walls   21 21.0
22 Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith   22 22.0
23 Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   DNF 26.0
23 Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   DNF 26.0
23 Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland   DNF 26.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 30
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNLCame to the club, but did not launch 30
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 25



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com