event burgee venue burgee

CRUISER MID SUMMER SERIES 2017

POOLE YACHT CLUB CRUISER RACING

Results as of 21:04 on May 30, 2017

R19 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 27, Scoring system: PYC Sailing Instructions
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating R1   R2   Total Nett
1st Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Walsh   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden   1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead   3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Rascal 34 Nye Davies   7.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
5th Rampant 25 Peter White   4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
6th Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott   6.0 10.0 16.0 16.0
7th Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker   9.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
8th Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   8.0 8.5 16.5 16.5
9th Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell   12.0 11.0 23.0 23.0
10th Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   14.0 15.0 29.0 29.0
11th Risque 16 Darren F-R   13.0 17.0 30.0 30.0
12th Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland   11.0 20.0 DNS 31.0 31.0
13th R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett   5.0 28.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
14th Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   20.0 OCS 13.0 33.0 33.0
15th Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   28.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 34.0
16th Raucous 14 Peter Kent   15.0 20.0 DNS 35.0 35.0
17th Razzmatazz 5 Ray Walls   20.0 OCS 16.0 36.0 36.0
18th Rapier 19 Katy Tongs   28.0 DNC 8.5 36.5 36.5
19th Rapscallion 17 Martin Clemance   10.0 28.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
20th R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   28.0 DNC 12.0 40.0 40.0
21st Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson   28.0 DNC 14.0 42.0 42.0
22nd Rolo 38 Melanie Brown   16.0 28.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
23rd Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith   17.0 28.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
24th Ruffian 22 Bob Iles   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
24th Ransom 31 Matt Moseley   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
24th Rebel 9 Greg Ansell   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
24th Riff Raff 30 Bill Howlett   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 56.0 56.0

R2 - R19 Class - 30/05/2017

Start: 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name Rating Place Points
1 Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Walsh   1 1.0
2 Rascal 34 Nye Davies   2 2.0
3 Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead   3 3.0
4 Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden   4 4.0
5 Rampant 25 Peter White   5 5.0
6 Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff   6 6.0
7 Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker   7 7.0
8 Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig   8 8.5
8 Rapier 19 Katy Tongs   8 8.5
10 Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott   10 10.0
11 Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell   11 11.0
12 R Mikey 13 Mark Walker   12 12.0
13 Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi   13 13.0
14 Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson   14 14.0
15 Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris   15 15.0
16 Razzmatazz 5 Ray Walls   16 16.0
17 Risque 16 Darren F-R   17 17.0
18 Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland   DNS 20.0
18 Raucous 14 Peter Kent   DNS 20.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 28
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 20
OCSOn the course side of the starting line at her starting signal and failed to start correctly 20



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com