AsyCap Spring Saturday 2013

Poole Yacht Club

Results are final as of 7:32 on May 27, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: App. A modified by SI16
Rank Class SailNo PY WL1 BBT T2 WL2 WL3 T3 WT T4 Total Nett
1st Laser 2000 2011 1090   (14.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNF     1.0 3.0 24.0 10.0
2nd Osprey 1295 944   (14.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 DNF     2.0 5.0 31.0 17.0
3rd Contender 2497 982   2.0 OCS 7.0 5.0 DNF     (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
4th Osprey 1267 944   (14.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 DNC     14.0 DNC 1.0 46.0 32.0
5th Contender 2221 982   (14.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 DNC     14.0 DNC 2.0 50.0 36.0
6th Contender 713 982   (14.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNF     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 51.0 37.0
7th RS100 219 1000   (14.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNC     14.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 53.0 39.0
8th Osprey 1271 944   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC     3.0 14.0 DNC 59.0 45.0
9th Osprey 1250 944   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC     14.0 DNC 4.0 60.0 46.0
10th 420 51409 1100   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC     14.0 DNC 6.0 62.0 48.0
11th 420 52292 1100   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC     14.0 DNC 7.0 63.0 49.0
12th Contender 639 982   (14.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 DNC     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 64.0 50.0
13th 420 48590 1100   (14.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 14.0 DNC     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 66.0 52.0

BBT - 13/4/13 at 12:27:00

Bar Buoy Trophy Course: 1 Wind: SSE 18-20 knts

Start: AsyCap, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:27:00
Rank Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Contender 2497 982 OCS 2.0

T2 - 20/4/13 at 14:25:00

Course: RBX, Latch, West & Line Wind: SSE 4knts

Start: AsyCap, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:25:00
Rank Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 2000 2011 1090 1:11:25 2 1:05:31 0:00:00 1090 1.0
2 RS100 219 1000 1:06:32 2 1:06:32 0:01:01 1015.468 2.0
3 Osprey 1267 944 1:02:51 2 1:06:35 0:01:00 959.251 3.0
4 Contender 713 982 1:05:32 2 1:06:44 0:01:12 1000.205 4.0
5 Osprey 1295 944 1:03:18 2 1:07:03 0:01:27 966.119 5.0
6 Contender 2221 982 1:08:12 2 1:09:27 0:03:52 1040.905 6.0
7 Contender 2497 982 1:08:33 2 1:09:48 0:04:13 1046.247 7.0
8 Contender 639 982 1:11:00 2 1:12:18 0:06:40 1083.641 8.0
9 420 48590 1100 DNF         10.0

WL2 - 27/4/13 at 14:25:00

Course: Wych, West & Line Wind: F4-5

Start: AsyCap, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:25:00
Rank Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Laser 2000 2011 1090 DNF 5.0
1 Osprey 1295 944 DNF 5.0
1 Contender 2497 982 DNF 5.0
1 Contender 713 982 DNF 5.0

WT - 18/5/13 at 14:36:00

Wareham Trophy Course: LA, WH3, WH5, WH3, Mikey, Line, CM & Line Wind: 8knts South

Start: AsyCap, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:36:00
Rank Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 2000 2011 1090 1:10:32   1:04:43 0:00:00 1090 1.0
2 Osprey 1295 944 1:07:06   1:11:05 0:06:01 1036.942 2.0
3 Osprey 1271 944 1:07:31   1:11:31 0:06:26 1043.381 3.0

T4 - 25/5/13 at 14:25:00

Course: Moriconium, Egan, CM & Line Wind: F2 N/NE

Start: AsyCap, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:25:00
Rank Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Osprey 1267 944 1:20:52 4 1:25:40 0:00:00 944 1.0
2 Contender 2221 982 1:26:07 4 1:27:42 0:02:00 1005.286 2.0
3 Laser 2000 2011 1090 1:36:49 4 1:28:49 0:03:27 1130.193 3.0
4 Osprey 1250 944 1:24:32 4 1:29:33 0:03:40 986.803 4.0
5 Osprey 1295 944 1:28:07 4 1:33:21 0:07:15 1028.633 5.0
6 420 51409 1100 1:21:01 3 1:38:12 0:10:21 1261.001 6.0
7 420 52292 1100 1:21:05 3 1:38:17 0:10:25 1262.039 7.0
8 RS100 219 1000 DNF         9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com