AsyCap Trophy Races 2014

Poole Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:41 on August 11, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: App. A modified by SI16
Rank Class SailNo PY LSC BPR BBT GT RTHI SR STR BB Total Nett
1st Contender 713 980 13.0 RAF (28.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 28.0 DNC 1.0     74.0 46.0
2nd Osprey 1295 944 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 28.0 DNC 3.0 28.0 DNC     94.0 66.0
3rd Laser 2000 2011 1100 5.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC     96.0 68.0
4th Laser 192724 1088 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 28.0 DNC     97.0 69.0
5th Contender 528 980 4.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     118.0 90.0
6th Osprey 1194 944 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     126.0 98.0
7th Dayboat 650 1200 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     127.0 99.0
8th GP14 14120 1130 9.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     133.0 105.0
9th Mirror 53695 1385 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC     141.0 113.0
10th 420 54853 1100 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     141.0 113.0
11th Osprey 1271 944 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     141.0 113.0
12th Contender 2221 980 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0     142.0 114.0
13th GP14 13693 1130 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     142.0 114.0
14th Contender 2497 980 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     142.0 114.0
15th GP14 14121 1130 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     142.0 114.0
16th GP14 13841 1130 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     143.0 115.0
17th Osprey 1319 944 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC     144.0 116.0
18th 29er 1249 922 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     144.0 116.0
19th Laser 189613 1088 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 DNC     145.0 117.0
20th GP14 13835 1130 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     146.0 118.0
21st Osprey 1310 944 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     146.0 118.0
22nd GP14 13884 1130 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     147.0 119.0
23rd Xenon 6865 1079 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 8.0 DNS 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     148.0 120.0
24th Laser 136556 1088 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     148.0 120.0
25th Laser 140086 1088 10.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     150.0 122.0
26th Cherub 3206 920 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     152.0 124.0
27th Dayboat 651 1200 13.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC     153.0 125.0

LSC - 7/6/14 at 14:05:00

Lake Shore Cup

Course: Latch, Gold, 36 & Line Wind: SW F3-4

Start: AsyCap, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:05:00
Rank Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Osprey 1271 944 1:31:36 5 1:37:02 0:00:00 944 1.0
2 GP14 14121 1130 1:28:48 4 1:38:14 0:01:05 1143.93 2.0
3 Osprey 1295 944 1:34:06 5 1:39:41 0:02:30 969.764 3.0
4 Contender 528 980 1:38:28 5 1:40:29 0:03:22 1014.766 4.0
5 Laser 2000 2011 1100 1:30:48 4 1:43:11 0:05:25 1169.694 5.0
6 Laser 192724 1088 1:31:57 4 1:45:38 0:07:30 1184.509 6.0
7 Dayboat 650 1200 1:16:08 3 1:45:44 0:06:16 1307.676 7.0
8 Laser 136556 1088 1:34:25 4 1:48:29 0:09:58 1216.285 8.0
9 GP14 14120 1130 1:38:47 4 1:49:16 0:11:04 1272.536 9.0
10 Laser 140086 1088 1:37:16 4 1:51:45 0:12:49 1252.999 10.0
11 Contender 713 980 RAF         13.0
11 Dayboat 651 1200 DNF         13.0

BPR - 14/6/14 at 12:30:00

Bournemouth Pier Race

Course: WH1, Gold, WH5, Gold, WH1, Line

Start: AsyCap, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:30:00
Rank Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser 2000 2011 1100 00:41:18   0:37:33 0:00:00 1100 1.0
2 Contender 528 980 00:38:02   0:38:49 0:01:14 1012.994 2.0

BBT - 28/6/14 at 13:25:00

Bar Buoy Trophy

Course: Bar Buoy & Line Wind: F4-5 SW

Start: AsyCap, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:25:00
Rank Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 420 54853 1100 1:21:52   1:14:25 0:00:00 1100 1.0
2 Contender 2497 980 1:16:16   1:17:49 0:03:20 1024.756 2.0
3 Contender 713 980 1:18:15   1:19:51 0:05:19 1051.405 3.0
4 Osprey 1295 944 1:24:30   1:29:31 0:14:15 1135.383 4.0
5 Osprey 1194 944 1:26:19   1:31:26 0:16:04 1159.792 5.0
6 Osprey 1310 944 1:48:39   1:55:06 0:38:24 1459.874 6.0
7 Xenon 6865 1079 DNS         8.0

GT - 5/7/14 at 14:10:00

Griffin Trophy

Course: 99 Wind: SW F4

Start: AsyCap, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:10:00
Rank Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Contender 713 980 0:47:10   0:48:08 0:00:00 980 1.0
2 GP14 13693 1130 0:56:55   0:50:22 0:02:32 1182.58 2.0
3 GP14 13841 1130 0:57:12   0:50:37 0:02:49 1188.466 3.0
4 29er 1249 922 0:47:40   0:51:42 0:03:17 990.389 4.0
5 Laser 192724 1088 0:56:19   0:51:46 0:03:57 1170.113 5.0
6 GP14 13835 1130 0:59:21   0:52:31 0:04:58 1233.138 6.0
7 GP14 13884 1130 0:59:34   0:52:43 0:05:11 1237.64 7.0
8 Dayboat 650 1200 1:08:11   0:56:49 0:10:26 1416.671 8.0
9 Osprey 1194 944 0:57:03   1:00:26 0:11:37 1185.35 9.0
10 GP14 14120 1130 DNF         12.0
10 Cherub 3206 920 DNF         12.0

RTHI - 12/7/14 at 10:35:00

Round The Harbour Islands

Course: X3 Wind: WSW 1-14kts

Start: AsyCap, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:35:00
Rank Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Mirror 53695 1385 2:41:26   1:56:34 0:00:00 1385 1.0
2 Laser 192724 1088 2:07:59   1:57:38 0:01:10 1098.019 2.0
3 Osprey 1295 944 2:04:38   2:12:02 0:14:36 1069.278 3.0
4 Osprey 1319 944 2:05:09   2:12:34 0:15:07 1073.711 4.0
5 Laser 189613 1088 2:24:35   2:12:53 0:17:46 1240.437 5.0
6 Laser 2000 2011 1100 2:29:33   2:15:57 0:21:20 1283.048 6.0

SR - 9/8/14 at 10:25:00

Studland Race

Course: X4 Wind: SW F4-5

Start: AsyCap, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:25:00
Rank Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Contender 713 980 1 1.0
2 Contender 2221 980 2 2.0

BB - 21/9/14 at 11:05:00

Bart's Bash

Start: AsyCap, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:05:00
Rank Class SailNo PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com