AsyCap Autumn Saturday - Series A - PY

Poole Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:55 on October 25, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: App. A modified by SI16
Rank Class SailNo PY R1 R2A R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Contender 713 980 (16.0 DNC)   (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.5 1.0 1.0 26.5 6.5
2nd Contender 2497 980 1.0   1.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 39.0 7.0
3rd Laser 2000 2011 1100 (16.0 DNC)   2.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.5 7.0 DNF 5.0 41.5 18.5
4th Osprey 1267 944 (16.0 DNC)   7.0 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 5.8 VOL 7.0 DNF 3.0 60.8 28.8
5th Osprey 1295 944 (16.0 DNC)   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 61.0 29.0
6th Contender 584 980 (16.0 DNC)   (16.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNF 6.0 16.0 DNC 6.0 76.0 44.0
7th Osprey 1319 944 (16.0 DNC)   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 81.0 49.0
8th Cherub 3026 920 (16.0 DNC)   (16.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 87.0 55.0
9th Contender 639 980 2.0   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 94.0 62.0
10th RS Venture 138 1100 (16.0 DNC)   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 99.0 67.0
11th Contender 2221 980 (16.0 DNC)   3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 99.0 67.0
12th Osprey 1207 944 (16.0 DNC)   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 101.0 69.0
13th RS 100 (8.4) 219 1000 (16.0 DNC)   5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 101.0 69.0
14th Scorpion 1945 1042 (16.0 DNC)   6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 102.0 70.0
15th Contender 528 980 (16.0 DNC)   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 108.0 76.0

R1 - 30/8/14 at 14:10:00

Course: 69 Wind: W F3

Start: AsyCap, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:10:00
Rank Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Contender 2497 980 0:51:20 0:52:23 0:00:00 980 1.0
2 Contender 639 980 0:54:21 0:55:28 0:03:01 1037.591 2.0

R2A - 6/9/14 at 14:10:00

Racing Abandoned - No wind

Start: AsyCap, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:10:00
Rank Class SailNo PY Place Points

R3 - 13/9/14 at 14:10:00

Course: 11

Start: AsyCap, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:10:00
Rank Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Contender 2497 980 00:47:03 0:48:01 0:00:00 980 1.0
2 Laser 2000 2011 1100 00:53:16 0:48:25 0:00:27 1109.486 2.0
3 Contender 2221 980 00:48:22 0:49:21 0:01:19 1007.425 3.0
4 Contender 713 980 00:48:52 0:49:52 0:01:49 1017.839 4.0
5 RS 100 (8.4) 219 1000 00:51:38 0:51:38 0:03:37 1075.466 5.0
6 Scorpion 1945 1042 00:54:27 0:52:15 0:04:25 1134.134 6.0
7 Osprey 1267 944 00:49:42 0:52:39 0:04:23 1035.197 7.0

R4 - 20/9/14 at 15:20:00

Course: S9 Wind: ENE F1-2

Start: AsyCap, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:20:00
Rank Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Contender 713 980 0:35:52 0:36:36 0:00:00 980 1.0
2 Laser 2000 2011 1100 0:40:40 0:36:58 0:00:24 1111.152 2.0
3 Cherub 3026 920 0:40:07 0:43:36 0:06:27 1096.125 3.0
4 Contender 584 980 0:43:39 0:44:32 0:07:47 1192.667 4.0

R5 - 4/10/14 at 14:10:00

Course: X0 (Wareham Trophy) Wind: WNW

Start: AsyCap, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:10:00
Rank Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Contender 713 980 0:29:21 0:29:57 0:00:00 980 1.0
2 Contender 2497 980 0:32:29 0:33:09 0:03:08 1084.622 2.0
3 RS Venture 138 1100 0:38:02 0:34:35 0:05:05 1269.938 3.0
4 Osprey 1295 944 0:32:40 0:34:36 0:04:24 1090.744 4.0
5 Osprey 1207 944 0:32:46 0:34:43 0:04:30 1094.083 5.0
6 Osprey 1267 944 0:33:05 0:35:03 0:04:49 1104.656 6.0
7 Laser 2000 2011 1100 0:38:35 0:35:05 0:05:38 1288.302 7.0
8 Osprey 1319 944 0:34:04 0:36:05 0:05:48 1137.49 8.0
9 Contender 584 980 DNF       12.0
9 Contender 639 980 DNF       12.0
9 Contender 528 980 DNF       12.0

R6 - 11/9/14 at 14:10:00

Course: 64 Wind: SW F2-3

Start: AsyCap, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:10:00
Rank Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Contender 2497 980 0:36:26 0:37:11 0:00:00 980 1.0
2 Contender 713 980 0:36:28 0:37:13 0:00:02 980.897 2.5
2 Laser 2000 2011 1100 0:40:56 0:37:13 0:00:02 1101.043 2.5
4 Osprey 1295 944 0:36:07 0:38:16 0:01:01 971.482 4.0
5 Osprey 1319 944 0:36:46 0:38:57 0:01:40 988.966 5.0
6 Osprey 1267 944 VOL       5.8
7 Contender 584 980 0:45:03 0:45:58 0:08:37 1211.775 6.0

R7 - 18/10/14 at 14:10:00

Course: 49 Wind: 20 kts

Start: AsyCap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10:00
Rank Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Contender 713 980 0:19:45 0:20:09 0:00:00 980 1.0
2 Contender 2497 980 0:20:53 0:21:19 0:01:08 1036.236 2.0
3 Osprey 1295 944 0:24:17 0:25:43 0:05:16 1204.945 3.0
4 Osprey 1319 944 0:26:17 0:27:51 0:07:16 1304.186 4.0
5 Laser 2000 2011 1100 DNF       7.0
5 Osprey 1267 944 DNF       7.0

R8 - 25/10/14 at 14:10:00

Course: 59 Wind: SW 13-17 kts

Start: AsyCap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10:00
Rank Class SailNo PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Contender 713 980 0:31:42 0:32:21 0:00:00 980 1.0
2 Osprey 1295 944 0:31:45 0:33:38 0:01:13 981.546 2.0
3 Osprey 1267 944 0:32:56 0:34:53 0:02:24 1018.128 3.0
4 Cherub 3026 920 0:33:42 0:36:38 0:03:56 1041.83 4.0
5 Laser 2000 2011 1100 0:42:16 0:38:25 0:06:41 1306.667 5.0
6 Contender 584 980 0:45:09 0:46:04 0:13:27 1395.804 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com